KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Campaign Bonus/ bonus payments

Russian translation: бонусы рекламной компании / бонусные выплаты


14:19 Nov 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Campaign Bonus/ bonus payments
8. Campaign Bonus
From time to time the Seller shall organise Product promotion campaigns. The Buyer shall be entitled to receive the bonus payments in accordance with the conditions of the Campaign Bonus Regulation depending on the quantity and assortment of the purchased Products.
Можно ли перевести и "Campaign Bonus", и "bonus payments" как "рекламные скидки" в данном контексте?
tar
Russian translation:бонусы рекламной компании / бонусные выплаты
Explanation:
на ваш вопрос я отвечаю "НЕТ"

Campaign Bonus Regulation - правила начисления и выплаты бонусных сумм в ходе рекламной компании
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4бонусы рекламной компании / бонусные выплаты
Igor Blinov
3рекламная акция / выплата премии
Irina Korshunova
3думаю, можно
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
campaign bonus/ bonus payments
думаю, можно


Explanation:
в заголовок можно "рекламные акции / распродажи"

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campaign bonus/ bonus payments
бонусы рекламной компании / бонусные выплаты


Explanation:
на ваш вопрос я отвечаю "НЕТ"

Campaign Bonus Regulation - правила начисления и выплаты бонусных сумм в ходе рекламной компании

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Ryshow: если так, то кАмпании
9 mins
  -> Александр, я не буквоед, но по-моему речь о каких-то payments а не о discounts

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
campaign bonus/ bonus payments
рекламная акция / выплата премии


Explanation:


Irina Korshunova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian