Regulations в данном случае

Russian translation: Нормы/Положения Регламента/Устава Компании

English term or phrase:Regulations в данном случае
Russian translation:Нормы/Положения Регламента/Устава Компании
Entered by: xxxserhiyka

21:13 Nov 29, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Устав
English term or phrase: Regulations в данном случае
The business of the Company shall be managed by the Directors, who may pay all expenses incurred in promoting and registering the Company, and may exercise all such powers of the Company as are not, by the Law or by these Regulations, required to be exercised by the Company in general meeting, **subject, nevertheless to any of these Regulations**, to the provisions of the Law and to such regulations, being not inconsistent with the aforesaid Regulations, or provisions as may be prescribed by the Company in general meeting; but no Regulation made by the Company in general meeting shall invalidate any prior act of the Directors which would have been valid if that Regulation had not been made.
xxxserhiyka
Нормы/Положения Регламента/Устава Компании
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-11-29 21:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


УСТАВ (НОРМЫ УСТАВА), если речь идёт об акционерном обществе или товариществе.

Selected response from:

Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Нормы/Положения Регламента/Устава Компании
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
5It is the title of the document you are translating
Deborah Hoffman
3постановления
engltrans


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
regulations в данном случае
Нормы/Положения Регламента/Устава Компании


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-11-29 21:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


УСТАВ (НОРМЫ УСТАВА), если речь идёт об акционерном обществе или товариществе.



Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  engltrans
7 mins

agree  Oxana_V
13 mins

agree  Igor Popov
11 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regulations ð² ð´ð°ð½ð½ð¾ð¼ ñ
It is the title of the document you are translating


Explanation:
This section refers to the power of directors to make regulations, not inconsistent with the law or with regulations adopted in general meeting.

What is your title? Or are you translating the Companies Act?

Deborah Hoffman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulations в данном случае
постановления


Explanation:
в конце текста похоже на это...

engltrans
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо