as if he were not a director

Russian translation: как если бы он не был директором

English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Устав
English term or phrase: as if he were not a director
Any director may act by himself or his firm in a professional capacity for the Company, and he or his firm shall be entitled to remuneration for professional services **as if he were not a director**;
xxxserhiyka
Russian translation:как если бы он не был директором
Explanation:
как если бы он не был директором
Selected response from:

Lara_M
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5как будто бы он не является директорм
Yelena Pestereva
4 +4как если бы он не был директором
Lara_M
4Вне зависимости от его директорской должности
Irina Hood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
как будто бы он не является директорм


Explanation:
как будто бы он не является директорм

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 719
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: как если бы...
1 min

agree  Oxana_V
11 mins

agree  Olga Dyakova: как если бы он не являлся директором/не занимал должность директора
11 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov: как если бы он не являлся директором. / I agree with Olga's comment.
2 hrs

agree  Nick Grekov
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
как если бы он не был директором


Explanation:
как если бы он не был директором

Lara_M
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TurkmenTurkmen
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  voloshinab
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  boostrer
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexander Ryshow
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр

agree  Vladimir Morozov
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо,Владимир

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вне зависимости от его директорской должности


Explanation:
Или Вне зависимости от занимаемого им поста директора.

Это опять из Устава компании?

Irina Hood
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks