KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Code Identification CE: FR 30886780311

Russian translation: 'European Norms'


17:16 Aug 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Code Identification CE: FR 30886780311
Эта фраза находится в шапке договора на поставку оборудования, рядом с реквизитами заказчика и поставщика. Видимо это какой-то номер, связанный с СЕ-маркировкой, но непонятно какой.
Mikola
Russian Federation
Russian translation:'European Norms'
Explanation:
Just a suggestion - and I am sure you'd had the answer before you asked :)

CE stands for translation of ' European Conditions' or 'European Norms' and the product meats European conditions in specifications, quality, etc
Selected response from:

Olga Rbl
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Идентификационный код: FR 30886780311
mk_lab
3'European Norms'
Olga Rbl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code identification ce: fr 30886780311
Идентификационный код: FR 30886780311


Explanation:
BTW: Странные у вас какие-то проблемы, товарищ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 76

3 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
code identification ce: fr 30886780311
'European Norms'


Explanation:
Just a suggestion - and I am sure you'd had the answer before you asked :)

CE stands for translation of ' European Conditions' or 'European Norms' and the product meats European conditions in specifications, quality, etc


    Reference: http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20100825064045AA...
Olga Rbl
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20