KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

INSTRUMENTS OF SERVICE

Russian translation: средства для предоставления услуг


17:06 Aug 31, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Строительный контракт
English term or phrase: INSTRUMENTS OF SERVICE
Means designs, drawings, specifications, reports, proposals,
computer files and any similar documents or other tangible
manifestations prepared by CONTRACTOR or its SUBCONTRACTORS.
Philisia
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:средства для предоставления услуг
Explanation:
Ну, что-то такое

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2010-08-31 17:26:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или же "вспомогательные средства".

При таком "богатом" контексте можно только догадки строить
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1инструментарий
tschingite
4 +1рабочие материалы
Andrei Mazurin
3средства для предоставления услуг
mk_lab
3предоставляемые материалы
Roman Bardachev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instruments of service
инструментарий


Explanation:
используемые средства, организационно-техническое обеспечение

tschingite
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Goldburt: Я бы сказала, это "организационно-техническое обеспечение". По-моему, все эти "designs, drawings, specifications, reports..." и т. д. вполне можно так назвать.
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instruments of service
средства для предоставления услуг


Explanation:
Ну, что-то такое

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2010-08-31 17:26:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или же "вспомогательные средства".

При таком "богатом" контексте можно только догадки строить

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 76

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instruments of service
предоставляемые материалы


Explanation:
все это дело по идее должно называться 'deliverables'

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instruments of service
рабочие материалы


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2010-08-31 18:04:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или: проектные материалы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-08-31 18:15:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. ниже:

http://info.aia.org/knowledgebase/Use_of_Architect_s_Instrum...

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev: тоже похоже, т.е. все то, что появляется на свет в результате деятельности (услуг) подрядчика, я правильно вас понимаю, коллега? )
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Роман.