KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

note to valuation

Russian translation: здесь: пояснительная записка к отчету об оценке


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:note to valuation
Russian translation:здесь: пояснительная записка к отчету об оценке

09:08 Dec 1, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-04 18:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Escrow agreement
English term or phrase: note to valuation
In calculating the value of any Investment, the Manager shall use the International Private Equity and Venture Capital Valuation Guidelines and, exceptionally, any other adjustment which the Manager deems appropriate and notifies and explains to the Advisory Committee by way of a note to such valuation
Irina Nesterenko
Russian Federation
здесь: пояснительная записка к отчету об оценке
Explanation:
Может быть и "примечание" (надо смотреть по контексту).
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо, Андрей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3здесь: пояснительная записка к отчету об оценке
Andrei Mazurin
3сопроводительная записка к расчету размера
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
здесь: пояснительная записка к отчету об оценке


Explanation:
Может быть и "примечание" (надо смотреть по контексту).

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
спасибо, Андрей!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь.

agree  Ella Mikhailova
51 mins
  -> Спасибо, Элла.

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Надежда.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сопроводительная записка к расчету размера


Explanation:
капиталовложения, инвестиции и т.п. (смотря какой термин выбрали вы).


думаю, что это не устоявшийся термин.

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?