KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

In conformance with industry best practices

Russian translation: в соответствии с передовой отраслевой практикой


08:53 Dec 2, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Content protection reqirements
English term or phrase: In conformance with industry best practices
A clause as given in the Schedule:
"In conformance with industry best practices, Licensee shall employ measures and procedures and maintain written policies for the reception, preparation, management, and distribution of content in order to effectively protect Licensed Content from unauthorized distribution or use"
Veronika Ivanova
Russian translation:в соответствии с передовой отраслевой практикой
Explanation:
отраслевая практика - вполне устоявшийся термин

http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=передовая отраслевая практи...
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5в соответствии с передовой отраслевой практикой
Andrei Mazurin
4В соответствии с передовомы методами работы, существующими в данной отрасли
Zoryana Dorak
3в соответствии с общепринятой практикой
Vlad51


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in conformance with industry best practices
В соответствии с передовомы методами работы, существующими в данной отрасли


Explanation:
В соответствии с передовомы методами работы, существующими в данной отрасли

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-12-02 08:57:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ссори, передовыми

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in conformance with industry best practices
в соответствии с передовой отраслевой практикой


Explanation:
отраслевая практика - вполне устоявшийся термин

http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=передовая отраслевая практи...

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
0 min
  -> Спасибо, коллега.

agree  Ella Mikhailova
25 mins
  -> Спасибо, Элла.

agree  Igor Antipin
49 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь.

agree  Anna Rioland
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна.

agree  LanaUK
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лана.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in conformance with industry best practices
в соответствии с общепринятой практикой


Explanation:
Исходя из контекста, мне данный вариант кажется наиболее приемлемым.

Vlad51
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20