KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

In-sourced worker

Russian translation: [временно] прикомандированный сотрудник


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In-sourced worker
Russian translation:[временно] прикомандированный сотрудник
Entered by: Jurate Kazlauskaite

15:23 Dec 3, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Law: Contract(s) / Confidentiality agreement
English term or phrase: In-sourced worker
All In-sourced workers are required to sign the In-sourced worker Confidentiality Agreement. (No more context is provided)
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
штатный сотрудник
Explanation:
Речь, по-моему, идет именно о штатных сотрудниках данной организации.
Selected response from:

Vlad51
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Your answer was most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2штатный сотрудник
Vlad51
4 +1[временно] прикомандированный сотрудник
Alexander Onishko
3гастарбайтеры
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in-sourced worker
[временно] прикомандированный сотрудник


Explanation:
т.е. есть например торговая фирма (1) и есть фирма которая оказывает услуги по бухучёту (2).

возможно два варианта сторудничества

1) out-source - грубо говоря бухгалтерские дела фирмы 1 передаются в фирму 2

2) in-source - сотрудник фирмы 2 прикомандировывается к фирме 1 и ведёт там бухгалтерские дела, при этом сторудник получает зп в фирме 2, а фирма 1 оплачивает фирме 2 счета за бухгалтерское обслуживание.

т.е. грубо говоря фирма 2 сдаёт в аренду фирме 1 своего сотрудника и получает за это деньги

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much. You were very helpful.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-sourced worker
гастарбайтеры


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • by the Bubba Gump Shrimp Company and filled with in-sourced workers named Ghandi, Sergi, and Abdul because we didn't grow our own.
  • What they really need to do is kill the L and H visas, and send the in-sourced workers home.
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 295

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in-sourced worker
штатный сотрудник


Explanation:
Речь, по-моему, идет именно о штатных сотрудниках данной организации.

Example sentence(s):
  • … she wasn’t a UCI employee until recently, when 17 custodians formerly with contract company ABM were hired directly by the university. As “insourced” workers, they receive more paid holidays, broader health insurance options, retirement benefits

    Reference: http://www.uci.edu/features/2010/07/feature_insourcing_10070...
Vlad51
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Your answer was most helpful.
Notes to answerer
Asker: You are right. Thank you very much.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LanaUK
11 hrs
  -> Thank You

agree  Vadim Kadyrov
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Вадим

agree  Andrei Mazurin
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей

disagree  Alexander Onishko: вы ошибаетесь
4 days