KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Up-front, default dividend policy

Russian translation: стандартная обычная политика дивидендов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Up-front, default dividend policy
Russian translation:стандартная обычная политика дивидендов
Entered by: Sanych_Msk

20:59 Dec 4, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Up-front, default dividend policy
Up-front, default dividend policy to be reflected in the SHA

SHA = shareholders' agreement
responder
Russian Federation
стандартная обычная политика дивидендов
Explanation:
Стандартную обычную политику (выплаты) дивидендов следует отразить в соглашении (договоренности) акционеров.

(Предположение)
Selected response from:

Sanych_Msk
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Igor Blinov
4прозрачная, утвержденная заранее система выплаты дивидендов
Vadim Kadyrov
3стандартная обычная политика дивидендов
Sanych_Msk


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
up-front, default dividend policy
стандартная обычная политика дивидендов


Explanation:
Стандартную обычную политику (выплаты) дивидендов следует отразить в соглашении (договоренности) акционеров.

(Предположение)

Sanych_Msk
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
up-front, default dividend policy
прозрачная, утвержденная заранее система выплаты дивидендов


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
up-front, default dividend policy
см.


Explanation:
Учредительный договор должен содержать условия и порядок выплаты дивидендов.

примерно так, вряд-ли следует приукрашать эпитетами типа "прозрачные" и т.п.

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563