KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

keep the Bank indemnified from time to time

Russian translation: Клиент обязуется возмещать...


20:39 Dec 5, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Terms & Conditions
English term or phrase: keep the Bank indemnified from time to time
The Customer agrees to indemnify the Bank and shall keep the
Bank indemnified from time to time and at all times hereafter
from any loss , claim, damage, cost,
Mitali
Russian translation:Клиент обязуется возмещать...
Explanation:
убытки, требования, суммы ущерба и издержки, а также гарантирует их возмещение Банку на периодической и постоянной основе в дальнейшем
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
THANKS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Клиент обязуется возмещать...
Andrei Mazurin
3должен защищать банк по мере необходимостиValeria Ivashko


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
keep the bank indemnified from time to time
должен защищать банк по мере необходимости


Explanation:
от любых убытков, претензий ...

Valeria Ivashko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Mazurin: Если keep indemnified - "защищать", то hold harmless - это, видимо, "возмещать ущерб"?
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
keep the bank indemnified from time to time
Клиент обязуется возмещать...


Explanation:
убытки, требования, суммы ущерба и издержки, а также гарантирует их возмещение Банку на периодической и постоянной основе в дальнейшем

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
THANKS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns
18 mins
  -> Спасибо, коллега.