KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

attached in advance

Russian translation: арестованные ранее


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attached in advance
Russian translation:арестованные ранее
Entered by: Irina Gerunova

13:00 Dec 6, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / pledge
English term or phrase: attached in advance
the Rights have not been transferred, encumbered or attached in advance, nor has the Pledgor agreed to such a transfer or encumbrance in advance other than pursuant to the Assignment
Irina Gerunova
см.
Explanation:
Все же здесь речь идет об аресте, как мне кажется.
Что касается advance, то тут оно значит "ранее", "до заключения настоящего Договора" или что-то в этом роде.
Selected response from:

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
Natalia Kobzareva
4предоставлены заранее
Vadim Kadyrov
4ранее эти права не были ..., ... или присоединены
Alexander Onishko
3закреплены ранее
Serge Vazhnenko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ранее эти права не были ..., ... или присоединены


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предоставлены заранее


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
Все же здесь речь идет об аресте, как мне кажется.
Что касается advance, то тут оно значит "ранее", "до заключения настоящего Договора" или что-то в этом роде.


Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 311
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: It simply cannot be anything else in this context, and it's a fairly standard term too. If only people didn't speculate outside of their areas of expertise ...
33 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Andrei Mazurin: Exactly.
56 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Levan Namoradze: Я тоже так думаю.
17 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
закреплены ранее


Explanation:
См. ссылку.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=attach+the+right
Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16