KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

creation of a security interest over the Rights

Russian translation: обременение Прав залоговым имуществом / создание обеспечительного интереса Кредитора в отношени Прав


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creation of a security interest over the Rights
Russian translation:обременение Прав залоговым имуществом / создание обеспечительного интереса Кредитора в отношени Прав
Entered by: Irina Gerunova

13:22 Dec 6, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / pledge
English term or phrase: creation of a security interest over the Rights
to the extent that under foreign rules of private international law, the creation of a security interest over the Rights is governed by any law other than Dutch law, perform all such acts as may be required to create, perfect, protect or enforce such security interest, to the extent reasonably requested to do so by the Pledgee.
Irina Gerunova
обременение Прав залоговым имуществом / создание обеспечительного интереса Кредитора в отношени Прав
Explanation:
беспечительный интерес - http://mail.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=42008&page=1&l1...

security interest - http://lingvo.mail.ru/?lang_id=1033&text=security interest
http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/efin_dic/46614
http://www.diclib.com/security interest/show/ru/en_law/2095
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1обременение Прав залоговым имуществом / создание обеспечительного интереса Кредитора в отношени Прав
Igor Blinov
4обременение Прав залогом (см. ниже)
Andrei Mazurin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creation of a security interest over the rights
обременение Прав залогом (см. ниже)


Explanation:
По-видимому, речь идет о договоре залога прав требования, согласно которому залогодатель передает свои права в залог залогодержателю.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creation of a security interest over the rights
обременение Прав залоговым имуществом / создание обеспечительного интереса Кредитора в отношени Прав


Explanation:
беспечительный интерес - http://mail.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=42008&page=1&l1...

security interest - http://lingvo.mail.ru/?lang_id=1033&text=security interest
http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/efin_dic/46614
http://www.diclib.com/security interest/show/ru/en_law/2095

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо.