KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

serve the purpose to provide a general outline

Russian translation: предоставляет самую общую информацию


20:40 Dec 6, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: serve the purpose to provide a general outline
The document shall serve the purpose to provide a general outline.

Документ имеет целью описать... в общих чертах...
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:предоставляет самую общую информацию
Explanation:
++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-06 20:46:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

либо,

...должен предоставлять только самую общую информацию.

(в зависимости от контекста, если, например, выше говорилось о том, что лицо обязано предоставить определенный документ).
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1предоставляет самую общую информацию
Vadim Kadyrov
3 +1цель документа - дать общее представление
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предоставляет самую общую информацию


Explanation:
++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-12-06 20:46:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

либо,

...должен предоставлять только самую общую информацию.

(в зависимости от контекста, если, например, выше говорилось о том, что лицо обязано предоставить определенный документ).

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вадим!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
18 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
цель документа - дать общее представление


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 295

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin
17 mins