KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

to hold and operate the U.S. business

Russian translation: для ведения хозяйственной деятельности на территории США


22:17 Dec 8, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to hold and operate the U.S. business
Structure of the Proposed Joint Venture
The animal health joint venture being established by the Parties will consist of two entities:
1. one established [either as a new U.S. legal entity or using a pre-existing entity which purpose will be] to hold and operate the U.S. business of the joint venture, and
2. another established as a Dutch legal entity to hold and operate the business of the joint venture outside the U.S.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:для ведения хозяйственной деятельности на территории США
Explanation:
а второе, соответственно - для ведения хозяйственной деятельности за пределами США
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5для ведения хозяйственной деятельности на территории США
Roman Bardachev
4в качестве собственника и субъекта хозяйственной деятельности
rns


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to hold and operate the u.s. business
для ведения хозяйственной деятельности на территории США


Explanation:
а второе, соответственно - для ведения хозяйственной деятельности за пределами США

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dima Ilchuk
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Дима

neutral  Angela Greenfield: а "управление" куда вы дели?//:-)
24 mins
  -> Перевел методом "опущения" ))

neutral  AndreyMelbourne: а почему только на территории США?
3 hrs

agree  xxxkatimoroz
8 hrs

agree  Levan Namoradze: Методом "опущения". :-) Да, бывает и так.
9 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
11 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov
14 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to hold and operate the U.S. business of the joint venture
в качестве собственника и субъекта хозяйственной деятельности


Explanation:
совместного предприятия на территории США

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184