KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

cost experience data

Russian translation: Данные о расходах


22:23 Dec 11, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: cost experience data
If the Contractor requests a price adjustment under B.4 below, the Contractor must present cost experience data that includes the retention amount.
dishadisha7
Russian translation:Данные о расходах
Explanation:
Если Исполнитель требует провести корректировку цены..., то он должен предоставить данные о расходах включая сумму удержания.
Selected response from:

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Данные о расходах
Anastasia Nuskhaeva
3(предоставить) данные об изменении стоимости
Sergey Mikryukov
3(прпредставить) накопленные данные о реальных издержках
Igor Antipin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(прпредставить) накопленные данные о реальных издержках


Explanation:
то есть данные об издержках, накопленные в ходе практической деятельности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2010-12-12 03:56:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

представить, пардон!

Example sentence(s):
  • This serves the dual purpose of maintaining closer control on formwork costs during the job, and also accumulating cost experience data which could be ...
  • Cost experience data from NASA are used to show that large savings over a 12-year period might be possible.
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 295

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Данные о расходах


Explanation:
Если Исполнитель требует провести корректировку цены..., то он должен предоставить данные о расходах включая сумму удержания.

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad51
45 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(предоставить) данные об изменении стоимости


Explanation:
.

Sergey Mikryukov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24