KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

preprinted terms and conditions

Russian translation: Все сроки и условия, ранее упомянутые (напечатанные)


10:38 Dec 12, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: preprinted terms and conditions
Здравствуйте!

Помогите, пожалуйста, с переводом preprinted terms and conditions в следующем контексте:

Purchase orders for SLAs shall include the appropriate part number/description for the SLA option selected, the prices and, if issued separately from the Product purchase order, a covered Products list showing the quantities intended for coverage, as well as the identity of the End-User (via completed POS). ***All preprinted terms and conditions*** on the purchase order form are deemed stricken and shall be superseded by the terms and conditions of this Agreement.

Спасибо!
Georgy Kopylov
Russian translation:Все сроки и условия, ранее упомянутые (напечатанные)
Explanation:
Все сроки и условия, ранее упомянутые (напечатанные) на бланке (в форме) заявки на покупку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2010-12-12 11:14:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Все сроки и условия, ранее упомянутые (напечатанные) на бланке (в форме) заявки на покупку считаются недействительными и будут отменены (заменены) сроками и условиями настоящего Договора.
Selected response from:

Sergey Mikryukov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4условия, указанные в бланке заказа на покупку в печатном виде
Vadim Kadyrov
3 +1Все сроки и условия, ранее упомянутые (напечатанные)
Sergey Mikryukov


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Все сроки и условия, ранее упомянутые (напечатанные)


Explanation:
Все сроки и условия, ранее упомянутые (напечатанные) на бланке (в форме) заявки на покупку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2010-12-12 11:14:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Все сроки и условия, ранее упомянутые (напечатанные) на бланке (в форме) заявки на покупку считаются недействительными и будут отменены (заменены) сроками и условиями настоящего Договора.

Sergey Mikryukov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina F
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
условия, указанные в бланке заказа на покупку в печатном виде


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?