KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

When Actually Employed

Russian translation: из расчета фактически отработанного времени


13:07 Dec 15, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: When Actually Employed
employees working on a temporary basis; employees with an intermittent, seasonal, or WAE (when actually employed) schedule;
dishadisha7
Russian translation:из расчета фактически отработанного времени
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2из расчета фактически отработанного времени
Andrei Mazurin
4нанятые по срочному трудовому договору
Vadim Kadyrov
3найм по требованию
Yevgen C


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
when actually employed
из расчета фактически отработанного времени


Explanation:
...

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns
0 min
  -> Спасибо, коллега.

agree  Galina F
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Галина.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
when actually employed
нанятые по срочному трудовому договору


Explanation:
When Actually Employed (WAE) appointments are temporary, time-limited appointments, also known as "intermittent" appointments, used to meet and administrative need, such as to fill a temporary position or to fill a continuing position for a temporary period of time.

Срочный трудовой договор (т.е. заключаемый на определенный срок и на время выполнения определенной работы) согласно части второй статьи 23 КЗоТ может заключаться в случаях, когда ....


    Reference: http://www.pa.nrcs.usda.gov/about/WAE.html
    Reference: http://www.dtkt.com.ua/show/3cid12206.html
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
when actually employed
найм по требованию


Explanation:
Ну я бы все таки как-то так это обозвал
http://www.pa.nrcs.usda.gov/about/WAE.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2010-12-15 13:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Срочный трудовой договор, мне кажется, полностью не отражает сути этих трудовых отношений. Ведь в соответствии с WAE лицо может по одному и тому же контракту привлекаться к работе несколько раз в течение неопределенного срока.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2010-12-15 13:58:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кроме того, в отличие от срочного трудового договора, на работников по WAE на распространяются правила об отпусках, социальной защите и т.п.

Yevgen C
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vadim Kadyrov: полностью отразить реалию США реалиями Украины (или даже СНГ) мы не сможем никогда. Я не против вашего варианта, не подумайте
1 hr