KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

constitutes neither an endorsement nor a warranty

Russian translation: и не является рекламой или подтверждением качества продукции


19:09 Dec 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: constitutes neither an endorsement nor a warranty
Mention of third-party products is for information purposes only and constitutes neither an endorsement nor a warranty.
sas_proz
Russian Federation
Russian translation:и не является рекламой или подтверждением качества продукции
Explanation:
Речь идет о Product Endorsement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2010-12-19 22:52:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста!
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Анжела!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5и не является рекламой или подтверждением качества продукции
Angela Greenfield
4не является подтверждением или гарантией
rns


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не является подтверждением или гарантией


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
и не является рекламой или подтверждением качества продукции


Explanation:
Речь идет о Product Endorsement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2010-12-19 22:52:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста!

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
Спасибо, Анжела!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns: endorsement or warranty = подтверждением или гарантией качества?
5 mins
  -> product endorsement - это рекламная поддержка продукции какими-то третьими лицами. Как правило, звездами, большими компаниями или ведомствами. Я из этого исходила. Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Viktoria Volkova
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  The Misha: А вот ведь ещё жалуетесь, что "по-рюськи" у Вас плохо! Вах!
3 hrs
  -> Так даже и меня иногда пробивает! :-) А вообще это проблема непреходящая. Страдаюююююю...

agree  Andrei Mazurin: Не наговаривайте на себя лишнего, Анжела. :-)
11 hrs
  -> Ха-ха, Андрей. Никогда! Я всегда белая и пушистая. :-)

agree  xxxpenteada
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you!