KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

option clause

Russian translation: зд: оговорка о праве продления договора


08:24 Dec 18, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: option clause
option clause
The Government may extend this contract in accordance with the option clause at Subsection I.1.2, FAR Clauses Incorporated by Full Text (FAR 52.217-9, Option to Extend the Term of the Contract), which also specifies the total potential duration of the contract.
dishadisha7
Russian translation:зд: оговорка о праве продления договора
Explanation:
зд: оговорка о праве продления договора
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2зд: оговорка о праве продления договора
Iren Dragan
4оговорка об опционе
Serge Vazhnenko
3положение договора о возможных вариантах (срока действия договора)
Vlad51
3пункт об условиях/возможности (пролонгации договора)
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оговорка об опционе


Explanation:
currency option clause - оговорка о валютном опционе: условие облигационного займа, позволяющее использовать для платежей несколько валют.


    Reference: http://www.lite.oglib.ru/bgl/9105/273.html
Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
зд: оговорка о праве продления договора


Explanation:
зд: оговорка о праве продления договора

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vlad51
30 mins

agree  Angela Greenfield: да, именно. Вот нашла этот текст: http://caselaw.findlaw.com/us-federal-circuit/1015904.html
1 day 14 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пункт об условиях/возможности (пролонгации договора)


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 295

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
положение договора о возможных вариантах (срока действия договора)


Explanation:
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2010-12-18 09:19:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пока отправлял свой свой ответ, у Iren Dragan появился вариант получше.

Vlad51
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20