KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

ANTI-KICKBACK PROCEDURES

Russian translation: меры по борьбе с коррупцией


13:34 Dec 18, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: ANTI-KICKBACK PROCEDURES
ANTI-KICKBACK PROCEDURES (OCT 2010) как это звучит по-русски???
dishadisha7
Russian translation:меры по борьбе с коррупцией
Explanation:
++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-18 13:39:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vesti.ru/doc.html?id=222497
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5меры по борьбе с коррупцией
Vadim Kadyrov
4 +1процедуры по борьбе с откатами
Olga D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anti-kickback procedures
процедуры по борьбе с откатами


Explanation:
процедуры по борьбе с откатами

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia_K
1 min
  -> спасибо!

neutral  Anton Konashenok: по сути все правильно, но в контракте слово "откат" неприемлемо
17 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anti-kickback procedures
меры по борьбе с коррупцией


Explanation:
++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-18 13:39:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vesti.ru/doc.html?id=222497


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/law%3A_contracts...
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?