KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

AWARD SELECTION

Russian translation: контракт будет заключен с (присужден к.-л.)...


19:39 Dec 19, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: AWARD SELECTION
M.3.1. General. The award selection will go to the lowest priced, technically acceptable, responsible offeror. As described in FAR 52.215-1, "Instructions to Offerors - Competitive Acquisition,” which is incorporated by reference in Section L, award may be made based upon initial offers, without discussions. The offeror must also be licensed/certified/accredited as described in Section M.5.2 below.
dishadisha7
Russian translation:контракт будет заключен с (присужден к.-л.)...
Explanation:
or "Победителем (тендера) будет признан".

I can foresee situations where my options wouldn't work but based on what little context you've provided...
Selected response from:

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3контракт будет заключен с (присужден к.-л.)...
Yuri Larin
3 +1победителем будет тот, кто предложит
Helg
3предпочтение будет отдано...
Serge Vazhnenko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
award selection
победителем будет тот, кто предложит


Explanation:
победителем (конкурса) будет тот, кто предложит наименьшую цену, ...

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
12 mins
  -> спасибо

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
award selection
предпочтение будет отдано...


Explanation:
Предпочтение будет отдано ответственному офференту, который предложит наименьшие цены и будет соответствовать техническим требованиям. (как-то так)

Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
award selection
контракт будет заключен с (присужден к.-л.)...


Explanation:
or "Победителем (тендера) будет признан".

I can foresee situations where my options wouldn't work but based on what little context you've provided...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dima Ilchuk
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  AndreyMelbourne
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Igor Blinov
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!