KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

date of acknowledgment by or service upon the company

Russian translation: дата подтверждения компанией или вручения компании


19:56 Dec 21, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: date of acknowledgment by or service upon the company
Из устава:

The company's board of managing directors is required to keep a register in which the names and addresses of all holders of shares are recorded, specifying the date on which they acquired their shares, the date of acknowledgment by or service upon the company and the amount paid up on each share.
Elena Slepukhina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:дата подтверждения компанией или вручения компании
Explanation:
 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2010-12-21 20:52:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как мне кажется, уведомления о приобретении акций.
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2дата подтверждения компанией или вручения компании
rns
4дату вручения или подтверждения вручения от компании акций
Barabaka


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
дата подтверждения компанией или вручения компании


Explanation:
 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2010-12-21 20:52:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как мне кажется, уведомления о приобретении акций.

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, только мне непонятно -- а подтверждения и вручения чего?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Antipin
7 hrs

agree  Vadim Kadyrov
9 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дату вручения или подтверждения вручения от компании акций


Explanation:
дату вручения или подтверждения вручения от компании акций

Barabaka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian