KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Inspection Clearance

Russian translation: приемочный акт


07:27 Dec 22, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Внешнеэкономический контракт купли-прожажи товаров
English term or phrase: Inspection Clearance
SELLER shall not dispatch GOODS covered by this PURCHASE ORDER in part or whole until SELLER has received written “Release for Shipment Notice” or ”Inspection Clearance” from BUYER’s representativ.

Мой вариант - "Акт (или Свидетельство) об успешной приемке"
Sergey Devyatkov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:приемочный акт
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-12-22 07:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или акт осмотра

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-22 08:36:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так называется документ, выдаваемый регулирующими органами в стране-экспортере или стране-импортере и подтверждающий, что товар проверен и соответствует установленным стандартам для товаров данного вида.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2приемочный акт
Andrei Mazurin
4акт проведения осмотра
Vadim Kadyrov
3 +1Свидетельство прохождения осмотра
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspection clearance
Свидетельство прохождения осмотра


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Vazhnenko: или Сертификат таможенной очистки
9 mins
  -> Спасибо.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inspection clearance
акт проведения осмотра


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inspection clearance
приемочный акт


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-12-22 07:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или акт осмотра

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-22 08:36:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так называется документ, выдаваемый регулирующими органами в стране-экспортере или стране-импортере и подтверждающий, что товар проверен и соответствует установленным стандартам для товаров данного вида.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Зоя.

agree  Angela Greenfield
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжела.