KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Letter of award

Russian translation: уведомление (письмо) о присуждении контракта (заказа)


08:39 Dec 22, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Внешнеэкономический контракт на поставку товаров
English term or phrase: Letter of award
The prices herein specified shall include all charges and expenses incurred by SELLER in connection with scope of supply mentioned at Material Requisition (Annexure II) are fixed and firm for a duration of one (1) year from the date of issue of Letter of Award or PURCHASE ORDER.

Мой вариант - Письмо с ценовым предложением
Sergey Devyatkov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:уведомление (письмо) о присуждении контракта (заказа)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6уведомление (письмо) о присуждении контракта (заказа)
Yuri Larin
3Заказ на закупку
Dmitry Kornyukhov
Summary of reference entries provided
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/letter-of-award.html
Andrei Mazurin

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
letter of award
уведомление (письмо) о присуждении контракта (заказа)


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rikka
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Serge Vazhnenko: AKA: bid acceptance letter, bid award letter
11 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  rns: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/letter-of-award...
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Viktoria Volkova
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Angela Greenfield
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  AndreyMelbourne
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
letter of award
Заказ на закупку


Explanation:
мне кажется это подойдет?

Dmitry Kornyukhov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/letter-of-award.html

Reference information:
letter of award

Definition

Written confirmation of an award of a contract by a customer (owner or principal) to a successful bidder, stating the amount of the award, the award date, and when the contract will be signed. It may also contain a notice to proceed. Also called award letter or notice of award, it is sometimes also used in lieu of a purchase order to a vendor.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720