KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Obligation of any provision

Russian translation: обязательство, предусмотренное положением


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Obligation of any provision
Russian translation:обязательство, предусмотренное положением

18:31 Dec 22, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-26 08:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Obligation of any provision
Доброго времени суток, уважаемые пользователи сайта proz.com, коллеги и профессионалы!

Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести данное словосочетание obligation of any provision в следующем контексте (один из пунктов договора):

Each and every obligation of any provision of this Agreement shall be treated as...

Заранее благодарю за все предложенные варианты!

С уважением, Надежда.
Nadezda22
обязательство, предусмотренное положением
Explanation:
все обязательства, предусмотренные положениями
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2обязательство, предусмотренное положением
rns
4обязательство какого-либо положения
Iren Dragan
3Все (без исключения) обязательства, принимаемые согласно любому положению (настоящего договора)
Yuri Larin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligation of any provision
обязательство какого-либо положения


Explanation:
обязательство какого-либо положения настоящего Договора

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 181

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obligation of a provision
обязательство, предусмотренное положением


Explanation:
все обязательства, предусмотренные положениями

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin: Конечно.
9 hrs

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko: :)
1 day 16 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obligation of any provision
Все (без исключения) обязательства, принимаемые согласно любому положению (настоящего договора)


Explanation:
...

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20