KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Mutual Agreement and General Operating Provisions

Russian translation: Устав Партнерства


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mutual Agreement and General Operating Provisions
Russian translation:Устав Партнерства

14:58 Dec 23, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-27 12:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Mutual Agreement and General Operating Provisions
Hello!

If you can only think of something that will fall easy on the native (Russian) ear (in addition to being correct, of course :)). "Взаимная договоренность и общие принципы работы" seems like weak sauce to me, even though it gets a few Google hits. This is the title of a document included in the incorporation package.

Thank you!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Соглашение о взаимных обязательствах и общие положения
Explanation:
или Устав партнерства
Selected response from:

Lena Gavrilyuk
Grading comment
Устав Партнерства
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Соглашение о взаимных обязательствах и общие положения
Lena Gavrilyuk
4Взаимное соглашение и общие положения
Elena Polikarpova
Summary of reference entries provided
http://www.mc-offshor.ru/kompany/scotland.php
Andrei Mazurin

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mutual agreement and general operating provisions
Взаимное соглашение и общие положения


Explanation:
"Общие положения" - стандартный пункт многих договоров.




    Reference: http://dogovor-online.ru/dogovor/obrazets-soglashenie-o-sotr...
Elena Polikarpova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Elena!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mutual agreement and general operating provisions
Соглашение о взаимных обязательствах и общие положения


Explanation:
или Устав партнерства

Lena Gavrilyuk
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Устав Партнерства
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Lena!





Reference comments


17 hrs
Reference: http://www.mc-offshor.ru/kompany/scotland.php

Reference information:
:-)

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thanks, Andrei! Guess I'll go with your call.