KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

clear rights

Russian translation: согласование прав


15:52 Dec 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: clear rights
subject always to the Licensee being responsible for obtaining and clearing any necessary rights required for such use
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:согласование прав
Explanation:
Лицензиат отвечает за получение и согласование каких-либо прав, необходимых для такого использования
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1согласование прав
Iren Dragan
3 +1реализация прав
Alba Longa
3Получение разрешения на использование объектов авторского права
Igor Antipin
Summary of reference entries provided
реализация права
Viktoria Volkova
Вот определение rights clearance:
Andrei Mazurin

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
согласование прав


Explanation:
Лицензиат отвечает за получение и согласование каких-либо прав, необходимых для такого использования

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Ivashko
13 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
реализация прав


Explanation:
пойдёт?

Alba Longa
Russian Federation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
8 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Получение разрешения на использование объектов авторского права


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • Получение разрешения на использование объектов авторского права оформляется в виде гражданско-правовых договоров и соглашений об исполь
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 295




Reference comments


17 mins
Reference: реализация права

Reference information:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/

Example sentence(s):
  • Существует несколько классификаций форм реализации права. Наиболее распространенной является разделение реализации по способам соверше

    Reference: http://www.smartcopying.edu.au/scw/go/pid/653
    Reference: http://www.obs.coe.int/oea_publ/iris/iris_plus/iplus4_2007.p...
Viktoria Volkova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

58 mins
Reference: Вот определение rights clearance:

Reference information:
rights clearance
Obtaining a right from a rightsholder, often through a permission letter or a financial transaction.

http://www.webopedia.com/TERM/R/rights_clearance.html

Дополнительную информацию можно посмотреть вот здесь:

http://www.iplegal.com/lib/clearbas.html
http://www.iplab.co.uk/page/copyright-rights-clearance/215

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720