KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

by way of consideration for distribution fee.

Russian translation: в качестве комиссионных за дистрибьюторские услуги


17:39 Dec 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: by way of consideration for distribution fee.
Net Proceeds” shall be defined for this purpose as all revenues received by Х from the sale of the Local Version for broadcast on television media less 30% (thirty percent) of such revenues by way of consideration for distribution fee.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:в качестве комиссионных за дистрибьюторские услуги
Explanation:
Квалифицированные Мастер Дистрибьюторы получают комиссионные равные процентам, которые указаны в таблице ниже http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=5&ved=0CDYQFjAE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2011-01-04 02:49:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в качестве комиссионных за дистрибьюторские услуги
Angela Greenfield
4предназначенных на оплату за дистрибьюцию
Natalie
4в качестве возмещения платы за распространение.
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в качестве возмещения платы за распространение.


Explanation:
в качестве возмещения платы за распространение.

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Почему "возмещение"?//Но consideration не означает "возмещение", а кроме того, если вставить это слово, то непонятно кто кому возмещает
59 mins
  -> потому что присутствует слово "consideration", поэтому я думаю, что его не стоит упускать

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предназначенных на оплату за дистрибьюцию


Explanation:
...минус 30% дохода, предназначенных на оплату за дистрибьюцию




The distribution fee is the amount that the company distributing the film charges for its services and to cover its overheads. They vary in different territories, but tend to be between 30 and 40% of net theatrical receipts and from 25 to 40% for television sales.
http://www.skillset.org/film/knowledge/article_5080_1.asp

Вот, кстати, очень, полезный ресурс по теме:
http://www.kinoconsulting.ru/oldsite/article.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в качестве комиссионных за дистрибьюторские услуги


Explanation:
Квалифицированные Мастер Дистрибьюторы получают комиссионные равные процентам, которые указаны в таблице ниже http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=5&ved=0CDYQFjAE...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2011-01-04 02:49:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
Спасибо