KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

as though set forth in full above

Russian translation: как если бы были полностью здесь изложены


01:56 Dec 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: as though set forth in full above
The Agreement (including the schedules attached hereto) contains the entire understanding of the parties in respect of its subject matter and supersedes all prior agreements and understandings (oral or written) between or among the parties with respect to such subject matter. The schedules constitute a part hereof as though set forth in full above.
AYP
Russian translation:как если бы были полностью здесь изложены
Explanation:
Приложения являются неотъемлемой частью соглашения, как если бы были полностью здесь изложены.
Selected response from:

Lena Gavrilyuk
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2как если бы были полностью здесь изложены
Lena Gavrilyuk
4 +1Приложения считаются неотъемлемой частью настоящего Договора,
Andrei Mazurin
3как если бы были полностью изложены вышеresponder


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
как если бы были полностью здесь изложены


Explanation:
Приложения являются неотъемлемой частью соглашения, как если бы были полностью здесь изложены.

Lena Gavrilyuk
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Larin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Irene Chernenko
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Olga Dyakova
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

disagree  Andrei Mazurin: "здесь" - это, надо полагать, в Соглашении? Не пишут так в соглашениях, Лена. :-) // Ага. It's just bad Russian legal language. :-)
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Как не пишут? Не употребляют слово "здесь"? / Это не довод. Это ваше субъективное мнение. Укажите, пожалуйста, конкретное правило, Андрей. / То есть употреблять "здесь" в договорах все-таки можно. Просто Вы неверно сформулировали свое "несогласие".

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Приложения считаются неотъемлемой частью настоящего Договора,


Explanation:
как если бы они были полностью включены в текст Договора, приведенный выше.
Please see discussion.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
12 days
  -> Спасибо.

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
как если бы были полностью изложены выше


Explanation:
Мое мнение.

responder
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4