KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

SCHEDULE OF KEY TERMS

Russian translation: Термины и определения


09:07 Dec 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: SCHEDULE OF KEY TERMS
SCHEDULE OF KEY TERMS:
Know-how shall mean...
Series shall mean...
Language shall mean...
Local version title shall mean...
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:Термины и определения
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5перечень основных терминов
Iren Dragan
4 +1Термины и определения
Zamira*****
4 +1список / перечень основных терминов / понятий
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
schedule of key terms
перечень основных терминов


Explanation:
перечень основных терминов

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Kadyrov
5 mins

agree  Andrey Rykov: Сразу видно - не носитель писал)))
11 mins

agree  Marina Aidova
4 hrs

agree  Angela Greenfield: Ирена, как это возможно составить и повесить ответ за 0 минут? :-)))
1 day 19 hrs

agree  Andrei Mazurin
2 days 1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schedule of key terms
список / перечень основных терминов / понятий


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Aidova
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schedule of key terms
Термины и определения


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 day 18 hrs