KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Применение к Стороне мер ответственности

Russian translation: Any santions imposed on...shall not release


12:04 Dec 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Применение к Стороне мер ответственности
Применение к Стороне мер ответственности (неустойки, штрафов и других) в соответствии с настоящим Контрактом не освобождает ...

Спасибо.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Any santions imposed on...shall not release
Explanation:
Any sanctions (liquidated damages, penalties, etc.) imposed on a Party hereunder shall not release such Party from liability...
Selected response from:

responder
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Всех благ в Новом Году.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Any santions imposed on...shall not releaseresponder
4No liability (liquidated damages, penalties, etc.) incurred by a Party
rns
3Application of Sanctions Against Smb.
Yuri Larin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Application of Sanctions Against Smb.


Explanation:
But, of course, you should put it in a smooth sounding sentence (as yours)

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Применение к Стороне мер ответственности (неустойки, штрафов и других)
No liability (liquidated damages, penalties, etc.) incurred by a Party


Explanation:
hereunder, would discharge such Party of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2010-12-26 12:39:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "discharge any obligation of such Party" — http://goo.gl/q1Uo9

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 184

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Any santions imposed on...shall not release


Explanation:
Any sanctions (liquidated damages, penalties, etc.) imposed on a Party hereunder shall not release such Party from liability...

responder
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Всех благ в Новом Году.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Angela!