KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

against targets

Russian translation: по отношению к поставленным целям (к запланированным результатам)


13:52 Dec 28, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: against targets
performance against targets will typically be measured using reports agreed between companies
Igor Roisen
Russian translation:по отношению к поставленным целям (к запланированным результатам)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5сравнение с поставленной целью
Tamar Shanidze
4 +1в сравнении с плановыми показателями
Iren Dragan
4по отношению к поставленным целям (к запланированным результатам)
erika rubinstein
3реальная производительность против целевых показателей
Serge Vazhnenko
3результаты деятельности в сравнении с целевыми установками
Igor Antipin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
по отношению к поставленным целям (к запланированным результатам)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в сравнении с плановыми показателями


Explanation:
в сравнении с плановыми показателями

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: I think this is the most natural Russian way to put it.
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Misha!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
результаты деятельности в сравнении с целевыми установками


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • Характер целевых установок предприятия определяется состоянием экономики в целом, тенденциями развития конкретной отрасли,
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 295

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сравнение с поставленной целью


Explanation:
Progress Against Targets Fact Sheet

The National OHS Strategy sets national targets to reduce the incidence of work-related injury fatalities by at least 20% and to reduce the incidence of workplace injury (including musculoskeletal disorders) by at least 40% by 30 June 2012. Interim targets to be achieved by 30 June 2007 were to reduce work related fatalities by 10% and to reduce workplace injury by 20%.


Example sentence(s):
  • Progress Against Targets Fact Sheet

    Reference: http://www.safeworkaustralia.gov.au/ABOUTSAFEWORKAUSTRALIA/W...
Tamar Shanidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Georgian

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
реальная производительность против целевых показателей


Explanation:
Just a variant...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 мин (2010-12-28 14:26:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или: в сравнении с...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 мин (2010-12-28 14:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

хотя против - тоже понятно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 мин (2010-12-28 14:29:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

плановых - тоже весьма хорошо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 мин (2010-12-28 14:33:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

но почему target, почему не сказать просто planned ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 мин (2010-12-28 14:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Просто нужен "accidental rise", just to "draw one's attention"?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2010-12-28 14:55:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ВНИМАНИЕ! Касательно ранее бывших упреков: Все "измышлизмы" автора приведены здесь ЛИШЬ для пользы дела. Их можно и нужно коверкать и корябать! Это "мыстри" исключительно автора, "заглыбнутые внутрь" данной темы. Ни на какие "кудозы" автор не намекал и впредь не претендует!

И вообще: С наступающим нас Новым Годом!


Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16