KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

receive and pay any balances resulting therefrom

Russian translation: получать и представлять (к оплате) все виды счетов,


17:52 Dec 28, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: receive and pay any balances resulting therefrom
To receive and render accounts of all kinds, to examine, approve or reject same and to receive and pay any balances resulting therefrom
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:получать и представлять (к оплате) все виды счетов,
Explanation:
проверять, принимать или отклонять их, получать и уплачивать суммы по указанным счетам
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4получать и представлять (к оплате) все виды счетов,
Andrei Mazurin
3(а также) получать и выплачивать оставшиеся средства (остатки) на (выше)указанных счетах
Yuri Larin
3получпть или платить в рамках исходящего из этого баланса
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
получпть или платить в рамках исходящего из этого баланса


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(а также) получать и выплачивать оставшиеся средства (остатки) на (выше)указанных счетах


Explanation:
... doesn't make too much sense to me but if if you still need some stuff to stick into your document :)

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
получать и представлять (к оплате) все виды счетов,


Explanation:
проверять, принимать или отклонять их, получать и уплачивать суммы по указанным счетам

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
Спасибо