KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Property Manager

Russian translation: управляющий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Property Manager
Russian translation:управляющий
Entered by: Levan Namoradze

07:02 Dec 30, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / товарищество квартирных владельцев
English term or phrase: Property Manager
Article 4. Rights and obligations of Apartment Owners
1. An Apartment Owner shall be entitled to:
Inspect the books of the Condominium Association maintained by the Property Manager as defined in Article 8 hereto regarding the Costs incurred, provided that such inspection shall be carried out during office hours at the offices of the Manager upon 5 business days prior written notice.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
управляющий
Explanation:
Может, просто Управляющий. ИМХО
Selected response from:

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4управляющий
Anastasia Nuskhaeva
4 +1менеджер объекта (недвижимости)
Vadim Kadyrov
4управдом, завхоз
erika rubinstein
3Менеджер риэлтерской фирмы/ Риэлтерская фирма/ менеджер по управлению недвижимостью
Yuri Larin


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
property manager
менеджер объекта (недвижимости)


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rikka
7 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
property manager
управляющий


Explanation:
Может, просто Управляющий. ИМХО

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin
52 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Angela Greenfield
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Alexander Palatash: Да, пожалуй, так
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Tatiana Lammers
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
property manager
Менеджер риэлтерской фирмы/ Риэлтерская фирма/ менеджер по управлению недвижимостью


Explanation:
"A property manager is a person or firm charged with operating a real estate property for a fee, when the owner is unable to personally attend to such details, or is not interested in doing so."

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
property manager
управдом, завхоз


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247