KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

the sum of a three-month EURIBOR

Russian translation: трехмесячной ставке EURIBOR


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the sum of a three-month EURIBOR
Russian translation:трехмесячной ставке EURIBOR
Entered by: Igor Popov

11:42 Sep 1, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / loan agreement
English term or phrase: the sum of a three-month EURIBOR
The outstanding Principal Amount shall accrue interest in favour of the Lender during each quarterly interest periods (hereinafter, the “Interest Period”) ending on March 31, June 30, September 30 and December 31 of each calendar year (hereinafter, the “Interest Payment Date”) equal to *****the sum of a three-month EURIBOR**** and a margin of 2% per annum (hereinafter, the “Interest”) for such Interest Period.

Спасибо!
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
трехмесячной ставке EURIBOR
Explanation:
размер процентов начисляемых по основной сумме долга (кредита) равен ***трехмесячной ставке EURIBOR ***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-09-01 13:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

трехмесячная ставка EURIBOR ссылок в Гугле - 3 640
квартальная ставка EURIBOR ссылок в Гугле - 0!
Selected response from:

Igor Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1квартальная ставка EURIBOR
Irina Filatova
4 +1трехмесячной ставке EURIBOR
Igor Popov
3трехмесячному euribor
Arabella Bishop


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the sum of a three-month euribor
квартальная ставка EURIBOR


Explanation:
Ставки EURIBOR бывают месячные, квартальные и годовые.

Irina Filatova
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Popov: а также двухмесячные, трехмесячные, ... шестимесячные, что тоже абсолютно верно
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the sum of a three-month euribor
трехмесячной ставке EURIBOR


Explanation:
размер процентов начисляемых по основной сумме долга (кредита) равен ***трехмесячной ставке EURIBOR ***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-09-01 13:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

трехмесячная ставка EURIBOR ссылок в Гугле - 3 640
квартальная ставка EURIBOR ссылок в Гугле - 0!

Igor Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the sum of a three-month euribor
трехмесячному euribor


Explanation:
.

Arabella Bishop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4