KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

as to priority

Russian translation: касающихся очередности погашения обязательств


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as to priority
Russian translation:касающихся очередности погашения обязательств
Entered by: Irina Nesterenko

16:47 Sep 12, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: as to priority
-right to borrow, raise money and/or secure obligations, in such manner and on such terms as may be found expedient, including the issue of debentures, debenture stocks (perpertual and terminable), bonds, mortgages and/or any other securities, founded and/or based upon all or any of the property and rights of the Grantor, including its uncalled capital, or without any such security, and upon such terms AS TO PRIORITY or otherwise, as the Attorney may determine.
Irina Nesterenko
Russian Federation
касающихся очередности погашения обязательств
Explanation:
т.е. в каком порядке будут выполняться долговые обязательства
Selected response from:

Natalia Zubkova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1касающихся приоритетности
Michael Tovbin
4 +1касающихся очередности погашения обязательств
Natalia Zubkova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
касающихся приоритетности


Explanation:
as to = regarding, with respect to

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Mikhailova
6 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
касающихся очередности погашения обязательств


Explanation:
т.е. в каком порядке будут выполняться долговые обязательства

Natalia Zubkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!