KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

media list development

Russian translation: разработка (или: составление) медиа-листов


09:41 Sep 13, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: media list development
Pre-launch activity:
media list development
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:разработка (или: составление) медиа-листов
Explanation:
Достаточно распространенное понятие, см.
http://www.prnews.ru/monitoring/media_list.asp
http://valerijapride.livejournal.com/97974.html
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4разработка (или: составление) медиа-листов
Andrei Mazurin
4составление списка медийных ресурсов
Vlad2
2составление списка средств массовой информации
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
составление списка средств массовой информации


Explanation:
нет контекста

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-09-13 09:46:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

before advertizing you'll probably make a list where you are going to advertize

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 38

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
составление списка медийных ресурсов


Explanation:
---

Vlad2
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разработка (или: составление) медиа-листов


Explanation:
Достаточно распространенное понятие, см.
http://www.prnews.ru/monitoring/media_list.asp
http://valerijapride.livejournal.com/97974.html

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
Спасибо