KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

sole establishment company

Russian translation: индивидуальное предприятие


10:19 Sep 13, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: sole establishment company
...sole establishment company
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:индивидуальное предприятие
Explanation:
A Sole Establishment (commercial/ industrial)
Owned by a sole proprietor, who is responsible for all its financial obligations.
The owner must be a GCC national.
http://www.technopark.ae/en/licenses/types-of-companies.html

Sole Establishment
A sole establishment is formed by qualified professionals and service providers. This is also a popular type of company formation in Dubai. In a sole establishment, the owner must appoint a UAE national service agent, not a sponsor. The difference is that the UAE national does not own shares, but merely represents the company for various legal purposes. The company is 100% owned by the investor. The investor/owner also holds 100% liability in relation to the company.
http://ebsuae.com/about-uae/business-structures/

Или: компания с единственным владельцем


Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1индивидуальное предприятие
Andrei Mazurin
3единственная учредительская компания
mk_lab


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
единственная учредительская компания


Explanation:
единственная компания-учредитель

Какой-нибудь контекст был бы не лишним

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2011-09-13 10:39:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как варианты:
эксклюзивная, с исключительным правами...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 76

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
индивидуальное предприятие


Explanation:
A Sole Establishment (commercial/ industrial)
Owned by a sole proprietor, who is responsible for all its financial obligations.
The owner must be a GCC national.
http://www.technopark.ae/en/licenses/types-of-companies.html

Sole Establishment
A sole establishment is formed by qualified professionals and service providers. This is also a popular type of company formation in Dubai. In a sole establishment, the owner must appoint a UAE national service agent, not a sponsor. The difference is that the UAE national does not own shares, but merely represents the company for various legal purposes. The company is 100% owned by the investor. The investor/owner also holds 100% liability in relation to the company.
http://ebsuae.com/about-uae/business-structures/

Или: компания с единственным владельцем




Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Pavlov
3 hrs
  -> Благодарю, коллега.