KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

in the Representative's account

Russian translation: по счету Представителя


08:37 Sep 15, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in the Representative's account
Company will furnish Representative with a statement with each monthly remittance of commission, showing the total invoice price of all sales in the Territory upon which such commission is based, during the preceding month, including computations of credits and deductions in the Representative's account.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:по счету Представителя
Explanation:
Ввиду того, что credits and deductions относятся к representative's account.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3по счету Представителя
Andrei Mazurin
3включая в счет агента
helen16


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in the representative's account
включая в счет агента


Explanation:
как я поняла дается описание того, из чего состоит комиссия, которая выплачивается на счет агента согласно договора

helen16
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in the representative's account
по счету Представителя


Explanation:
Ввиду того, что credits and deductions относятся к representative's account.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kolkovsky: Соглашусь, т.к. речь идет скорее всего о возможных доп. расходах представителя, связанных с его счетом
34 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalia Zubkova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Helga Tarasova
4 days
  -> Спасибо.