KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

a reasonably skilled operator

Russian translation: более-менее опытный оператор


12:02 Feb 4, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: a reasonably skilled operator
Комментарии к лицензиолннгому соглашению:

____ provides very limited representations. Consider adding the following:

(i) the Software “has no material defects” or performs “substantially in accordance” with the Documentation (note, this requires modification of the disclaimer to conform); and
(ii) the Documentation will fully and accurately describe the features and functions of the Software well enough to allow a reasonably skilled operator to use it.

достаточно квалифицированному оператору (пользователю)?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:более-менее опытный оператор
Explanation:
Ну или Ваш вариант.
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2оператор, имеющий необходимую квалификацию
Alexander Onishko
3более-менее опытный оператор
Andrew Vdovin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
оператор, имеющий необходимую квалификацию


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
59 mins
  -> Большое спасибо!

agree  LanaUK
11 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
более-менее опытный оператор


Explanation:
Ну или Ваш вариант.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Спасибо.