KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

MFN

Russian translation: применение режима наибольшего благоприятствования к ценообразованию/при установлении цен


19:44 Feb 4, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: MFN
Комментарий к разделу "Price Protection" Maintenance Services Agreement:

CPI plus 5% is high. Consider a fixed price or a MFN on pricing.

Вот сам раздел:

All charges set forth in this Agreement and/or in Orders, except for Order No. 1 issued under this Agreement, are fixed for one year. Upon ninety (90) days’ prior written notice to Customer, such charges may be changed no more than once per year up to the annual percentage change (related to the twelve (12) month period preceding such increase) in the U.S. Consumer Price Index-All Urban Consumers, U.S. City Average, as published by the Bureau of Labor Statistics, U.S. Department of Labor (the “Index”) plus five percent (5%).

MFN - это режим (страна с режимом) наибольшего благоприятствования?

Если так, то "рассмотрите возможность установления фиксированной цены или с режима наибольшего благоприятствования для ценообразования". ?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:применение режима наибольшего благоприятствования к ценообразованию/при установлении цен
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Катерина!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4применение режима наибольшего благоприятствования к ценообразованию/при установлении цен
Katerina O.
4цена, предоставляемая плательщикам из стран, пользующихся режимом наибольшего благоприятствования
Elena Kononova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mfn
цена, предоставляемая плательщикам из стран, пользующихся режимом наибольшего благоприятствования


Explanation:
Рассмотреть возможность ... или цены, предоставляемой плательщикам из стран, пользующихся режимом наибольшего благоприятствования


    Reference: http://www.msba.org/sec_comm/sections/health/docs/AHLA%20MFN...
    Reference: http://www.britannica.com/EBchecked/topic/393837/most-favour...
Elena Kononova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mfn
применение режима наибольшего благоприятствования к ценообразованию/при установлении цен


Explanation:
...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Спасибо, Катерина!