KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

domestic limited liability company.....etc.

Russian translation: отечественная компания с ограниченной ответственностью


14:55 Feb 5, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Сертификат о слиянии
English term or phrase: domestic limited liability company.....etc.
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести отрывочек....
The surviving corporation may be served with process in this state in any action or special proceeding for the enforcement of any liability or obligation of any domestic limited liability company, domestic business corporation or domestic other business entity previously amenable to suit in this state that is to merge and for the enforcement that is provided in the Limited Liability Company Law of the right of members of any domestic limited liability company, shareholders of any domestic business corporation or owners of any domestic other business entity to receive payment for their interests against the surviving foreign corporation.

Также на протяжении всего документа встречается фраза domestic limited liability companyor domestic other business... Резидентские компании?

Спасибо!
jdots
Russian translation:отечественная компания с ограниченной ответственностью
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3отечественная компания с ограниченной ответственностью
Igor Antipin
5См.
Alexander Teplitsky


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
отечественная компания с ограниченной ответственностью


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyussengaliyeva
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Ostrovsky: domestic vs. foreign
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Translator174
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
См.


Explanation:
domestic - в этом случае зарегестрированная (инкорпорированная) в ЭТОМ штате (то есть если это штат OHIO, то в Indiana компания будет foreign, не смотря на то, что они территориально в одном государстве (отечестве). По этому: "domestic limited liability company..." - компания с ограниченной ответственностью, зарегестрированная в том же штате..., инкорпорированная в том же штате... и т.п."

Выглядит как будто я стащил ответ у Андрея и Анжелы. Не буду иметь ничего против если кто-либо из них оспорит первенство.

Alexander Teplitsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Mazurin: Именно так это и выглядит, Александр. :-) // А "оспаривать первенство" я считаю ниже своего достоинства. :-)
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо Андрей