KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

contingent upon receipt of funds.

Russian translation: зависит от поступления средств


15:37 Feb 6, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contingent upon receipt of funds.
Obligations under the Agreement are contingent upon receipt of funds.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:зависит от поступления средств
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2012-02-06 15:40:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Условием выполнения обязательств по Договору является поступление средств (на счет исполнителя) (либо: получение средств оным).
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2зависит от поступления средств
Andrei Mazurin
4 +1вступают в силу при получении денежных средств.
Oksana Weiss


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вступают в силу при получении денежных средств.


Explanation:
--

Oksana Weiss
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Ostrovsky
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!:)

neutral  Andrei Mazurin: Проблема в том, что "обязательства" не "вступают в силу" - в отличие, скажем, от договора.
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
зависит от поступления средств


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2012-02-06 15:40:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Условием выполнения обязательств по Договору является поступление средств (на счет исполнителя) (либо: получение средств оным).

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1720
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
20 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  LanaUK
1 hr
  -> Благодарю, Лана.

neutral  Gevis: Вынесенное в заглавие словосочетание мне не нравится, а вот приведенный чуть ниже перевод вполне подходит.
2 days4 hrs
  -> Так перевод и предложен в расчете на вдумчивого читателя. :-)