KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

serial prices

Russian translation: базовые цены


08:08 Feb 8, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: serial prices
Annex X: Recurring Price - Production Phase
All the prices are in Euro (EUR). Serial prices are fixed and firm for Orders placed during the initial period 2011-2014.
Beyond this period, the conditions of the price evolution are defined in the article 9.1 of the present Contract.

В этом же контракте:
For the Helicopter Customer future training practical courses, or for integration in any Helicopter future training device, Supplier shall furnish an Item at serial price, or a refurbished Item at a price to be agreed.

Предполагалось, что recurring price - фиксированная цена (на каком-либо этапе), но что тогда serial price?
weaving-sorrow
Russian Federation
Russian translation:базовые цены
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, это как раз подходит в данном контексте.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3базовые цены
Oleg Osipov
2цены при покупке малых партий
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
цены при покупке малых партий


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2012-02-08 08:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glossary for Warehouse Management
...
serial price
...
An inventory valuation method for accounting purposes that is used to separately calculate the price or cost ***price for each low volume serialized item***. The serial price is based on the actual receipt price.
http://cloudsource.infor.com/Doc_en/baanerp/wh/glossary/glos...


Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 129

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
базовые цены


Explanation:
.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо, это как раз подходит в данном контексте.