KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

create security over rights and benefits.

Russian translation: использовать права и преимущества/выгоды в качестве обеспечения или...


15:22 Feb 12, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: create security over rights and benefits.
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести : create security over rights and benefits. Текст договора:
The Seller shall be entitled freely to assign, transfer and/or otherwise dispose of or create security over its rights and benefits under and in connection with this contract, without any prior notification to the Buyer.
Спасибо.
oxly
Ukraine
Russian translation:использовать права и преимущества/выгоды в качестве обеспечения или...
Explanation:
... создавать обеспечение в отношении прав и преимуществ/выгод
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Dmitri Lyutenko
5использовать права и преимущества/выгоды в качестве обеспечения или...
Yelena Pestereva
4обеспечить себя (имущественными) правами и прибылью...
Translator174


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Продавец вправе без ограничений уступать, передавать, закладывать и/или иным образом отчуждать свои права и преимущества/привилегии, равно как и обременять их залогом

или

Продавец вправе без ограничений уступать, передавать и/или иным образом отчуждать свои права и преимущества/привилегии, равно как и обременять их залогом


Dmitri Lyutenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin: В целом согласен.
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обеспечить себя (имущественными) правами и прибылью...


Explanation:
... в соответствии с данным контрактом...

Translator174
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
использовать права и преимущества/выгоды в качестве обеспечения или...


Explanation:
... создавать обеспечение в отношении прав и преимуществ/выгод

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719