KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

standard data sheet

Russian translation: стандартная спецификация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard data sheet
Russian translation:стандартная спецификация
Entered by: Helg

15:23 Feb 12, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: standard data sheet
Помогите пожалуйста перевести standard data sheet. Контекст: The Goods shall be delivered by the Seller to the Buyer, packed and marked in accordance with it's own standard data sheet or as specified in the Order by the Buyer if the data sheets provide more than one option.
Спасибо.
oxly
Ukraine
стандартная спецификация
Explanation:
стандартная спецификация

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2012-02-12 15:31:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

с техническими данными (или просто характеристиками) изделия
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5стандартная спецификация
Helg
5типовые технические характеристики
Igor Blinov
4стандартный справочный листок технических данных изделия
Vladys
4стандартный лист данных
Oksana Weiss


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стандартный лист данных


Explanation:
--

Oksana Weiss
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
стандартная спецификация


Explanation:
стандартная спецификация

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 мин (2012-02-12 15:31:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

с техническими данными (или просто характеристиками) изделия

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
32 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalia Potashnik
41 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Andrei Mazurin
13 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Andrew Vdovin
14 hrs

agree  Dmitri Lyutenko
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
типовые технические характеристики


Explanation:
в данном контексте

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стандартный справочный листок технических данных изделия


Explanation:
или стандартный перечень технических характеристик; проспект изделия

Example sentence(s):
  • справочный листок технических данных изделия

    Reference: http://forum.ixbt.com/post.cgi?id=print:49:8539&page=15
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48