KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

as the Purchaser has applied as

Russian translation: период, принятый покупателем в качестве срока амортизации


07:29 Feb 13, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: as the Purchaser has applied as
Should the repair work proof unsuccessful despite a reasonable period of grace having been granted, or should Supplier refuse to remedy the defect although Purchaser is entitled to such and/or should a replacement not be delivered, Purchaser may reduce the purchase price or cancel the contract using its own discretion. Should Purchaser cancel the contract, Supplier shall take back the goods delivered and reimburse the purchase price paid less compensation for use granted. Generally, such use of goods of a single value of more than €10,000.00 shall generally be calculated on the basis of a straight-line depreciation over a period of 10 years; in any other case over such a period, ***as the Purchaser has applied as*** the depreciation period for tax purposes.

Не вполне понимаю данный отрывок - Please advise!
Речь идет о поставке оборудования.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:период, принятый покупателем в качестве срока амортизации
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2период, принятый покупателем в качестве срока амортизации
Katerina O.
4за который покупатель подал заявку на предмет
Vladys
4так как покупатель подал заявление о
Vasu Valluri


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as the purchaser has applied as
период, принятый покупателем в качестве срока амортизации


Explanation:
...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Zhukov: +
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yelena Pestereva
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as the purchaser has applied as
так как покупатель подал заявление о


Explanation:
так как покупатель подал заявку о таком сроке амортизации в...

Vasu Valluri
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as the purchaser has applied as
за который покупатель подал заявку на предмет


Explanation:
в любом другом случае в течение такого периода, ***за который покупатель подал заявку на предмет *** срока амортизации для целей налогообложения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-13 09:05:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но за замечание спасибо, Андрей, и от машин, и от себя лично :-)

Example sentence(s):
  • О порядке учета расходов для целей налогообложения убытка .... если организация-покупатель была ликвидирована и не оплатила товар. ...... в пре

    Reference: http://allent-audit.ru/news
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrei Mazurin: Владис, "заявка на предмет срока амортизации" - это, увы, нонсенс. Машинный перевод тут не пойдет.
20 mins
  -> машинный при нормальном оригинале, чего увы ... нас лишили