KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

liability under a guarantee

Russian translation: все-таки мне кажется, что в данном случае это обязательства


11:53 Feb 13, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: liability under a guarantee
Purchaser shall be liable subject to the applicable statutory provisions in cases of death, injury or detriment of health or in cases of wilful damage. The same shall apply in cases of gross negligence on the part of Supplier’s legal representatives or personnel on management level and in cases of under the product liability law. In cases of malicious non-disclosure of defects, ***liability under a guarantee*** and breach of cardinal obligations, i.e. of duties fundamental to the proper performance of the contract, the performance of which Purchaser reasonably relied on, Supplier shall be liable for such foreseeable damages typical of the type of contract and possible subject of insurance cover.

Речь идет о поставке оборудования.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:все-таки мне кажется, что в данном случае это обязательства
Explanation:
В случае злонамеренного несообщения о дефектах, невыполнения обязательств по гарантии/гарантийных обязательств и нарушения основных обязательств Поставщик должен...
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ответственность по гарантии
mk_lab
4все-таки мне кажется, что в данном случае это обязательства
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ответственность по гарантии


Explanation:
Acer.su - Сроки гарантии
www.acer.su/srock.html
Ответственность по гарантии в период, когда срок гарантии с момента покупки не истек, а гарантия от Acer закончилась, несет продающая организация ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-13 11:59:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mercury в России
www.mercuryonline.ru/warranty.html
Ответственность по гарантии
Ответственность поставщика и уполномоченного сервисного центра ограничивается ответственностью по устранению ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
37 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
все-таки мне кажется, что в данном случае это обязательства


Explanation:
В случае злонамеренного несообщения о дефектах, невыполнения обязательств по гарантии/гарантийных обязательств и нарушения основных обязательств Поставщик должен...

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!