KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Cisco-authorized training partner

Russian translation: авторизованный партнер Cisco по обучению


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cisco-authorized training partner
Russian translation:авторизованный партнер Cisco по обучению
Entered by: Katerina O.

12:04 Feb 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s) / training centre ad
English term or phrase: Cisco-authorized training partner
In fact, we are the largest Cisco-authorized training partner with courses available at 250 centers worldwide and the largest authorized provider of CompTIA training.

спасибо!
Arabella Bishop
уполномоченный Cisco партнер по обучению
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-19 12:10:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как вариант: авторизованный Cisco партнер по обучению
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2уполномоченный Cisco партнер по обучению
Katerina O.
4сертифицированная Cisco тренинговая компанияKonstantin Popov
3утвержденная CISCO компания для проведения тренингов
Igor Antipin
Summary of reference entries provided
cisco-authorised training partner
Nadezhda Kirichenko

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cisco-authorized training partner
уполномоченный Cisco партнер по обучению


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-19 12:10:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

как вариант: авторизованный Cisco партнер по обучению

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: сертифицированный
2 hrs
  -> да, спасибо

agree  xxxbrown fox: авторизованный и т.д., как там в первый раз коллега перевел.
3 hrs
  -> спасибо)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cisco-authorized training partner
утвержденная CISCO компания для проведения тренингов


Explanation:
...

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 295

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cisco-authorized training partner
сертифицированная Cisco тренинговая компания


Explanation:
...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64




Reference comments


6 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: cisco-authorised training partner

Reference information:
Учебный центр, авторизованный Cisco

Авторизованные партнеры Cisco по обучению

http://www.cisco.com/web/RU/training/training_centers.html


    Reference: http://www.cisco.com/web/RU/training/training_centers.html
Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  Konstantin Popov: центров 250 по всему миру
9 mins
agree  xxxbrown fox: Если 250, то точно “авторизованный”.
7 hrs