KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

to act as customer references for the Company

Russian translation: рекомендовать Компанию, предоставлять отзывы о ней


08:40 Feb 22, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to act as customer references for the Company
to use all reasonable endeavours to obtain the agreement of actual and prospective Customer to act as customer references for the Company and to assist the Company to produce and publish case studies relating to such Customers’ use of Products and/or Consultancy Services
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:рекомендовать Компанию, предоставлять отзывы о ней
Explanation:
customer reference - отзыв, рекомендации клиентов о Компании
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3рекомендовать Компанию, предоставлять отзывы о ней
Katerina O.
4выступать в качестве эталонов заказчиков для компании
Vladys


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to act as customer references for the company
выступать в качестве эталонов заказчиков для компании


Explanation:
предоставлять справочную информацию, служить исходной точкой отсчета

Example sentence(s):
  • утвержденных в установленном порядке в качестве эталона. ..... Метод сличения с помощью компьютера осуществляется с использованием компара

    Reference: http://lib.rus.ec/b/165827/read
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to act as customer references for the company
рекомендовать Компанию, предоставлять отзывы о ней


Explanation:
customer reference - отзыв, рекомендации клиентов о Компании

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Anna Fominykh & family
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Andrei Mazurin: Да, вполне.
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо.